Back

FACULTY - ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATION ENGINEERING

Name: Dr. C. M. Jadhao
Designation: Principal & Professor
Qualification:M.E.( Etx Engg), Ph.D. (Etx Engg), IETE Fellow
Area Of Specification:Electronics VLSI, Fiber Optics
Experience: 30 Years
Publications: 20 National, 35 International
Phd Guide : Electronics(SGBAU)
Email: cmjadhao@gmail.com

View Profile

Name: Amit S. Kakad
Designation: Academic Co-ordinator
Qualification: B.E. (E.N.T.C), M.E.(D.E.),MBA (Marketing)
Area Of Specification: Digital Electronics 
Experience: 15 Years
Publications: 08 International
Email: ameetkakad@gmail.com

View Profile

Name: Santosh S.Mhaske
Designation: Assistant Professor & HOD
Qualification: B.E (E.N.T.C), M.E.(Comm.Engg)
Area Of Specification: Digital Signal Processing.
Experience: 13 Years
Publications: 10 International Journal,6 International Conference, 9 National Conference
Email: mhaskesantosh12@gmail.com

View Profile

Name: Dr. Rajesh R. Karhe
Designation:  Professor
Qualification: B.E.(ENTC), MBA (Mkt), M.E.(ENTC), Ph.D.
Specialization: ENTC
Experience:  Teaching 26 Years, Reasearch 06 Years
National Publications: 48 International Journal, 05 National Conference
Email: rajeshkarhe@yahoo.com

Name: Kranti S.Bhoyar
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: M.Tech(ENTC),MBA (Mkt & HR).
Specialization: Communication Engg.
Experience: 11 Years
National Publications: 9 International Journal, 5 National Conference
Email: krantimauli@gmail.com

Name: Ashwini R. Patil
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: M.E(Digital Electronics)
Specialization: Instrumentation, Circuit Designing
Experience: 01 Years
National Publications:3 National, 1 International
Email: ashwinirpatil1995@gmail.com

Name: Pradip R. Bhakre
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: B.E (Electronics), M.Tech (ESC), Ph.D(Registered)
Specialization: IoT & VLSI
Experience: 04 Years
National Publications: 2 International
Email: pradip.bhakre27@gmail.com

Name: Sneha A. Manekar
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: B.E (Electronics), M.Tech (VLSI) 
Area of Specialization: VLSI ,EMBEDDED SYSTEM
Experience: 06 Years
National Publications: 3 International, 4 National
Email: sneha.mcoe@gmail.com

Name: Rachana Mayur Patil
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: B.E (ENTC), M.E.(Digital Electronics) 
Area of Specialization:Digital Electronics
Experience: 06 Years
National Publications: 3 International, 0 National
Email: rachanapatil2010@gmail.com

Name: Nanda Yogesh Mhaisagar
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: B.E.(ENTC), M.E.(Digital Electronics)
Area Of Specialization:Digital Electronics
Experience: 01 Year
National Publications: 02 International
Email: nandalanjulkar@gmail.com

Name: Dr. Jayesh Krishnarao Kokate
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: Diploma (Electronics & Communication), B.E. (Electronics & Telecommunication), M.E. (Digital Electronics), Ph. D. 
Area Of Specialization: Digital Electronics
Experience: 12 Years
National Publications: 07 International
Email: jkokate18@gmail.com

Name: Abhishek Padmakar Narkhede
Designation: Assistant Professor
Qualification: M.Tech. (CE), B.E. (ENTC)
Area Of Specialization: Communication Engineering
Experience: 11 Years
National Publications: 08 International (Conference & Journals)  & 01 National
Email: abhi.narkhede@gmail.com

TECHNICAL STAFF

Name: Mr. Ajay B. Dhote
Designation: Lab Assistant Qualification: Diploma ENTC 
 Experience: 10 Years
 Email: ajay.bdhote@gmail.com

Name: Mr. Sachin G. Ingle
Designation: Lab Assistant Qualification: Diploma in IT&ESM 
 Experience: 08 Years
 Email: sachiningle.90@gmail.com

SUPPORT STAFF

Name: Mr. Devidas Pundage
Designation: Peon

Name: Mr. Durgesh Pawar
Designation: Peon